Dear future students and website visitors,
I am honored to welcome you on behalf of the East-West University. Our university was founded recently, but many of the professionals with lots of years of experience have participated in the university creation process and continue their activity at the university. The young generation also works with them, so we can confidently say that such a synergy has become a solid basis for the establishment of a new, powerful university.
Our priority is to use modern methods and technologies in the process of teaching, maximize rapid integration into the learning process of the latest achievements of science, search and deliver modern teaching and scientific literature for students and professors. On the other hand, we think that the Georgian medical school traditions are very rich and it is important that students get the most information about them.
Three medical institutions are essentially involved in the process: Alexander Aladashvili University Clinic, Tbilisi Balneological Resort and Geo Hospitals network of medical institutions throughout Georgia. These medical institutions have a long tradition of medical and educational activities and currently represent ultra-modern medical centers.-
Our university is committed to prepare highly qualified doctors with professional and personal dignities who will be focused on permanent development. We are ready to cooperate with everyone who helps us to fulfill these goals.
I will be glad to see you as a student or a teacher at our university. Our door is always open for you!
Rector, Prof. Sh. Petriashvili
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Study Medicine Europe
Nationals and residents from the United Kingdom, Ireland, USA, Canada and Australia should apply through our exclusive partner below: